NICKNAME: Kathryn
FULL NAME: Kathryn Chandria M. Bernardo
SCREEN NAME: Kathryn Bernardo
BIRTHDAY: March 26, 1996
RELIGION: Iglesia Ni Cristo
SCHOOL: OB MOntessori center Inc.
TALENTS: Acting, singing, dancing, hosting
FAVORITE FOOD: Sinigang
FAVORITE COLOR: Green and Yellow
FAVORITE PET: Dogs and Puppies
MY SHOUTOUT: If others can, why can’t I?

DESCRIBE YOURSELF: Simple, vain & humble, God-fearing, loves to eat
STRENGTHS: Acting (weh?)
WEAKNESSES: Easily distracted
GREATEST DREAM: To finish my school, to be a successful actress
GREATEST FEAR: Rats, cockroaches
WHAT IS CRUSH?: Someone that makes you happy
WHAT IS LOVE?: is in the air! Hahaha!
DESCRIBE YOUR CRUSH: Uhmmm…singer
DESCRIBE YOUR LOVE: My family
[highlight]IDEAL BOY: Singer, good boy, boy next door
MOTTO IN LOVE: I still don’t know.

Personal Information

  • Complete Name : Kathryn Chandria Cruz Bernardo
  • Birth Place : Cabanatuan City,Philippines
  • Birth Date : March 26, 1996
  • School : O.B Montessori Center, Inc.
  • Lovelife : Speculation is that his screen partner is courting her. See update of her screen partnership with Daniel Padilla here
  • Showbiz Career : Started in 2003 when she appeared in the television series ‘It Might Be You’ of ABS-CBN. She became very popular for playing the role of Mara in the soap ‘Mara Clara’ of the same network. In her latest show, she is paired with another teen sensation Daniel Padilla.

List of Movies

  1. 2011 – Shake, Rattle and Roll 13
  2. 2011 – Way Back Home
  3. 2006 – Tatlong Baraha
  4. 2005 – Nasaan Ka Man
  5. 2004 – Gagamboy

TV Shows

  1. 2012 – The Princess And I
  2. 2011 – Growing Up
  3. 2011-present – ASAP
  4. 2011 – Mara Clara
  5. 2011 – Wansapanataym

Awards

  1. 2011 – Yahoo! OMG! Philippines Award for “Awesome Young Actress

source:google.com

One response »

  1. Jasmine Tabernilla says:

    hi i am Jasmine TAbernilla

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s